RomânăEnglish


The previous editions

The 1st edition

The 22th – 24th of September 1994

Participants: The folk ensembles: “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Marais Tradition”(Challans) – France, “Ciocarlia” – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, “Floricica” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county. Recitals: Maria and Nicolae Rotaru, Tita Stefan, Mioara Velicu, Gheorghe Turda.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

The 2nd edition

The 22th – 24th of November 1995

Participants: The folk ensembles “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Zapis” – Trstenik (Serbia), “Fluieras” – Chisinau (Republic of Moldova), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Muresul” – Targu-Mures (Romania), “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, “Floricica” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups andf ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Urziceni, Tandarei, Giurgeni, Vladeni, Bucu, Ion Roata.

The 3rd edition

The 6th – 8th of November 1996

Participants: The folk ensembles “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Vantuletul” and orchestra Barbu Lautaru – Balti (Republic of Moldova), “Vatra Horelor” – Slobozia Mare (Republic of Moldova), “Dor Transilvan” – Cluj-Napoca (Romania), “Balada Dunarii” – Calarasi (Romania), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Giurgeni, Facaeni, Jilavele.

The 4th edition

The 19th – 21th of September 1997

Participants: The folk ensembles “Masis” – Erevan (Armenia), “Zapis” – Trstenik (Serbia), “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Russkie Napevy” – Moskow (Rusia), “Nicola Vaptarov” – Silistra (Bulgaria), “Cucorenii” – Cucoara (Republic of Moldova), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, “Balada Ialomitei” – Urziceni (Romania), the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Tandarei, Urziceni, Fetesti, Saveni, Mihail Kogalniceanu, Vladeni, Grindu, Reviga, Fierbinti, Dridu.

The 5th edition

The 13th – 15th of August 1998

Participants: The folk ensembles “Halim Focali Anadolu Otelcilik ve Turizm Meslek Lisesi” – Izmir (Turkey), “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Nicola Vaptarov” – Silistra (Bulgaria), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Urziceni, Tandarei, Amara, Luciu, Facaeni, Bucu, Grindu, Reviga.

The 6th edition

The 6th – 8th of September 2000

Participants: The folk ensembles “Alaykoy Kultur and Art Association” – Nicosia (North Cyprus), “Sant Aleni” – (Italy), “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Urziceni, Fetesti, Tandarei, Vladeni, Facaeni, Giurgeni.

The 7th edition

The 29th-31th of August 2001

Participants: The folk ensembles “Banda de Gaitas Nova Fronteira & Cartelle” – Ourense (Spain), “Kole Nedelkovski” – Veles (Macedonia), “Makamliicheta” – Silistra (Bulgaria), “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, “Ghiocelul” (Urziceni) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Tandarei, Urziceni, Fetesti, Milosesti, Sf. Gheorghe, Reviga, Facaeni, Gh. Lazar.

The 8th edition

The 27th of June 2003

Participants”: The folk ensembles “Les Efournigeas” – France, “Przygoda” – Poland, “Semillia Pueblo Y Canto” – Peru, “Bystrancan” – Slovakia, “Halytska Veselka” – Ucraine, “Yerka Folklore Dancing Public Dabka” – Israel, „Inzovo“ – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia.

The 9th edition

The 10th-12th of June 2005

Participants: The folk ensembles “Nicola Vaptarov” – Bulgaria, “New Krini Group Agia Paraskevi” – Greece, “Zapis” – Serbia, “Halytska Veselka” – Ukraine, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Tandarei, Fetesti, Reviga, Ciulnita, Gh. Doja, Vladeni, Bordusani, Facaeni.

The 10th edition

The 1st-4th of June 2006

Participants: The folk ensembles “Zarya” – Bulgaria, “Kole Nedelkoski” – Macedonia, “Izvoras” – Republic of Moldova, “Ziemia Cieszynska” – Poland, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Urziceni, Fetesti, Tandarei, Dragoesti, Ciochina, Giurgeni, Valea Ciorii, Stelnica, Vladeni.

The 11th edition

The 17th-20th of July 2008

Participants: The folk ensembles “Makamliicheta” – Bulgaria, “Kole Nedelkoski” – Macedonia, “Krakus” – Poland, “Alexander the Great” – Greece, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Giurgeni, Facaeni, Mihail Kogalniceanu, Albesti, Reviga, Gh. Doja, Perieti, Vladeni, Gura Ialomitei.

The 12th edition

The 6th-9th of August 2009

Participants: The folk ensembles “Makamliicheta” – Bulgaria, “Kole Nedelkoski” – Macedonia, “Ziemia Lezajska” – Polonia, “Makedones” – Grecia, “Zapis” – Serbia, “Istra” – Rusia, “Zeljeznikar” – Muntenegru, “Zdravche Venche” – Bulgaria, “Baraganul” (Calarasi) – Romania, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

The festival took place as a cultural partnership between the counties of Ialomita and Calarasi – the International Folklore Festival “HORA MARE” – Calarasi.

Hostes:  Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Calarasi, Giurgeni, Facaeni, Mihail Kogalniceanu, Albesti, Reviga, Vladeni, Cocora, Andrasesti, Ciulnita, Milosesti.

The 13th edition

The 13th-16th of May 2010

Participants: The folk ensembles “Rhythm” – Bulgaria, “Keramicar” – Macedonia, “Sticna” – Slovenia, “Mladost” – Slovakia, “Doina Prutului” – Republic of Moldova, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Reviga, Milosesti, Cazanesti, Movila, Stelnica, Facaeni, Jilavele, Sf. Gheorghe, Vladeni.

The 14th edition

The 2nd-5th of June 2011

Participants: The folk ensembles “Chodowiacy” – Poland, “Old WestFrisian Dancinggroup Wijdenes” – Netherlands, “Elektroporcelan” – Serbia, “Keramicar” – Macedonia, “Dobrudja” – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Reviga, Albesti, Facaeni, Milosesti, Cazanesti, Stelnica, Jilavele, Grindu, Perieti, Grivita, Andrasesti, Valea Ciorii.

The 15th edition

The 24th-27th of May 2012

Participants: The folk ensembles “Lilybetano” – Italy, “Folklore Club of Egirdir Public Education Center – Isparta” – Turkey, “Kanareyka” – Ukraine, “Kole Nedelkovski” – Macedonia, “Shikovtsi” – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Dragoesti, Facaeni, Cosereni, Milosesti, Andrasesti, Vladeni, Reviga, Jilavele, Buesti, Mihail Kogalniceanu, Garbovi.

The 16th edition

The 13th-16th of June 2013

Participants: The Folk Dance Group „POZNAN“ of The University of Physical Education – Poland, “ Krompašan” – Slovakia, “Kole Nedelkovski” – Macedonia, “Silistra” – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Amara, Cazanesti, Facaeni, Vladeni, Gheorghe Doja, Andrasesti, Reviga, Saveni, Suditi.

The 17th edition

The 29th of May -1st of June 2014

Participants: The Folk Dance Group “Amersfoort” – Netherlands, “Gelmelzwaaiers” – Belgium, “Zafer” – Turkey, “Samot” – Serbia, “Kole Nedelkovski” – Macedonia, “Silistra” – Silistra – Bulgaria, “Ludogorska Mladost” – Razgrad – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Tandarei, Cazanesti, Facaeni, Vladeni, Munteni Buzau, Andrasesti, Reviga, Cosereni, Suditi, Gura Ialomitei, Garbovi.

The 18th edition

The 21th – 24th of May 2015

Participants: The Folk Dance Group “Bizovac” – Croatia, “Silesianie” – Poland, “Strazcanik” – Slovakia, “Kole Nedelkovski” – Macedonia, “Dobrudzhanche” – Silistra – Bulgaria, “Silver Bouquet” – Silistra – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” (Slobozia) – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetesti, Cazanesti, Facaeni, Vladeni, Giurgeni, Saveni, Andrasesti, Reviga, Ciulnita, Albesti, Suditi, Scanteia, Garbovi.

The 19th edition

The 9th-12th of June 2016

Participants: The Folk Dance Group „Oro“ – Serbia, “Upite” – Latvia,  „Trembita“ – Ukraine, “Keramicar” – Macedonia, “Dobrudja” – Silistra – Bulgaria, „Kapantsi“ – Razgrad – Bulgaria, “Doina Baraganului” – Slobozia – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Slobozia Noua, Cazanesti, Facaeni, Saveni, Suditi, Giurgeni, Reviga, Gura Ialomitei, Andrasesti, Garbovi.

The 19th edition

The 25th-28th of May 2017

Participants: The Folk Dance Group „Chodowiacy“ – Poland, „Crna Gora” – Montenegro, „The TOBB University of Economics & Technology Turkish Folk Ensemble Ankara“ – Turkey, „Kole Nedelkovski” – Macedonia, „Silistra” – Silistra – Bulgaria, „Kapanka“ – Razgrad – Bulgaria, „Doina Baraganului” – Slobozia – Romania, the folk groups and ensembles, vocal and instrumental soloists from Ialomita county.

Program: parades of popular wearing, folk performances, visiting of the touristic places, meeting with the inhabitants of Ialomita county.

Hostes: Slobozia, Fetești, Căzănești, Făcăeni, Jilavele, Suditi, Sfântu Gheorghe (Malu), Reviga, Vlădeni, Scânteia, Gheorghe Doja, Gârbovi.


Page in 2.922 seconds.